(+34) 630 40 67 10

info@alberatraducciones.com

Privacy policy

Last Updated On 02-Mar-2024
Effective Date 02-Mar-2024

This Privacy Policy describes the policies of Alberto García Romero, Calle Nueva 45, Spain 11100, Spain, email: albera.garcia@gmail.com, phone: 630406710 on the collection, use and disclosure of your information that we collect when you use our website ( https://albertogr.online ). (the “Service”). By accessing or using the Service, you are consenting to the collection, use and disclosure of your information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not consent to the same, please do not access or use the Service.

We may modify this Privacy Policy at any time without any prior notice to you and will post the revised Privacy Policy on the Service. The revised Policy will be effective 180 days from when the revised Policy is posted in the Service and your continued access or use of the Service after such time will constitute your acceptance of the revised Privacy Policy. We therefore recommend that you periodically review this page.

  1. Information We Collect:

    We will collect and process the following personal information about you:

    1. Name
    2. Email
    3. Mobile
    4. Payment Info
  2. How We Use Your Information:

    We will use the information that we collect about you for the following purposes:

    1. Marketing/ Promotional

    If we want to use your information for any other purpose, we will ask you for consent and will use your information only on receiving your consent and then, only for the purpose(s) for which grant consent unless we are required to do otherwise by law.

  3. Retention Of Your Information:

    We will retain your personal information with us for 90 days to 2 years after users terminate their accounts or for as long as we need it to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected as detailed in this Privacy Policy. We may need to retain certain information for longer periods such as record-keeping / reporting in accordance with applicable law or for other legitimate reasons like enforcement of legal rights, fraud prevention, etc. Residual anonymous information and aggregate information, neither of which identifies you (directly or indirectly), may be stored indefinitely.

  4. Your Rights:

    Depending on the law that applies, you may have a right to access and rectify or erase your personal data or receive a copy of your personal data, restrict or object to the active processing of your data, ask us to share (port) your personal information to another entity, withdraw any consent you provided to us to process your data, a right to lodge a complaint with a statutory authority and such other rights as may be relevant under applicable laws. To exercise these rights, you can write to us at albera.garcia@gmail.com. We will respond to your request in accordance with applicable law.

    You may opt-out of direct marketing communications or the profiling we carry out for marketing purposes by writing to us at albera.garcia@gmail.com.

    Do note that if you do not allow us to collect or process the required personal information or withdraw the consent to process the same for the required purposes, you may not be able to access or use the services for which your information was sought.

  5. Cookies Etc.

    To learn more about how we use these and your choices in relation to these tracking technologies, please refer to our Cookie Policy.

  6. Security:

    The security of your information is important to us and we will use reasonable security measures to prevent the loss, misuse or unauthorized alteration of your information under our control. However, given the inherent risks, we cannot guarantee absolute security and consequently, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk.

  7. Third Party Links & Use Of Your Information:

    Our Service may contain links to other websites that are not operated by us. This Privacy Policy does not address the privacy policy and other practices of any third parties, including any third party operating any website or service that may be accessible via a link on the Service. We strongly advise you to review the privacy policy of every site you visit. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

  8. Grievance / Data Protection Officer:

    If you have any queries or concerns about the processing of your information that is available with us, you may email our Grievance Officer at Alberto García Romero, Calle Nueva 45, email: albera.garcia@gmail.com. We will address your concerns in accordance with applicable law.

Privacy Policy generated with CookieYes.

The languages in which we work

We work in the 25 most widely spoken languages in the world.

Inglés

English

Francés

French

Hindi

Hindi

Turco

Turkish

Alemán

German

Español

Spanish

Italiano

Italian

Portugués

Portuguese

Árabe

Arabic

Ruso

Russian

Chino

Chinese

Catalan

Gallego

Basque

Other languages in which we work

Hindi, Bengali, Indonesian, Urdu, Japanese, Swahili, Marathi, Telugu, Yue Chinese, Tamil, West Punjabi, Wu Chinese, Korean, Vietnamese, Hausa and Javanese.

Need more reasons?

Write to us! It's time for us to put the world in your hands.

What makes us different?

In addition, we offer special volume discounts

Descuentos por cantidad

Proud to assist these brands

Be the next one

What our customers say about us

Álvaro Navarro
Álvaro Navarro
2024-03-24
Great company to order translations. Nice treatment and fast pace of work. Thank you!
Francisco Crespo
Francisco Crespo
2024-03-22
Muy buena experiencia con esta empresa, rapidez, claridad y sencillez. Buen trato, facil comunicacion y cumpliendo plazos. La recomiendo al 100%
Julia Jimenez
Julia Jimenez
2024-03-21
Servicio de calidad con profesionales de primera, muy recomendado
Jesus Gonzalez
Jesus Gonzalez
2024-03-21
He utilizado los servicios de esta empresa de traductores en varias ocasiones y siempre han superado mis expectativas. La calidad de su trabajo es excepcional, entregan las traducciones en tiempo récord y el equipo de traductores es altamente profesional. Además, su atención al cliente es impecable, siempre dispuestos a resolver cualquier duda o requerimiento. Sin duda, los recomendaría a cualquier persona que necesite servicios de traducción de alta calidad
Mika
Mika
2024-03-21
Encargué una traducción jurada de mi partida de nacimiento para solicitar la nacionalidad española hace dos semanas y me lo hicieron en tan solo 48h, y además muy bien, sin problema y todo perfecto, lo pude presentar a tiempo. Solo tengo palabras de agradecimiento por el trato tan humano y atención personalizada que me ofrecieron durante todo el proceso , desde que pedí la información hasta que me entregaron el trabajo. Muchas gracias, en especial a Alberto por gestionarlo todo tan eficazmente y a Carla que fue mi traductora. Os recomendaré siempre.
Marcos rc
Marcos rc
2024-03-21
Sinceramente el trabajo que han realizado se ajusta y mejora mis expectativas, además de ser un encargo que necesitaba con cierta rapidez. Destaco la amabilidad y tarto humano, sin dudas ya tengo mi sitio de confianza para traducir.
Christina LEE
Christina LEE
2024-03-21
The service was alright. But it would have been better if the staff could inform me beforehand that there was a problem, and not until I messaged them on the supposed deadline to find out there was an issue. However, the owner was very polite and helpful and delivered my document on the time he promised after solving the issue, I was able to use the translation his team provided at my civil registry appointment.
Sara Batista Morenati
Sara Batista Morenati
2023-10-29
Buen trato al público, muy servicial y entrega de los documentos antes del día pactado. Quede muy contenta.
Ma Victoria Reyes Montero
Ma Victoria Reyes Montero
2023-10-28
Servicio de gran calidad y rapidez. Muy satisfecha con el resultado
Irene Warrior
Irene Warrior
2023-10-28
Alberto es un profesional de primera. Me ha ayudado a crear mi web y a posicionarla, y todo esto con una gran paciencia. Sin duda, volveré a recurrir a sus servicios en otra ocasión. Empatía, profesionalidad y paciencia, lo que más valoro en la atención al cliente. ¡100% recomendado!

DO YOU HAVE ANY DOUBTS?

Here Are The Most Frequently Asked Questions

Agencia de traducción en Córdoba

Una agencia de traducción es una empresa especializada en la traducción de textos de un idioma a otro. Ofrece servicios de traducción para empresas y organizaciones que necesitan traducir documentos y comunicaciones en diferentes idiomas.

Las agencias de traducción cuentan con traductores profesionales altamente capacitados, así como con tecnología y herramientas especializadas para garantizar la calidad y precisión de la traducción. Además, ofrecen servicios de traducción rápida y confidencialidad para proteger la privacidad de sus clientes.

Las agencias de traducción ofrecen una amplia gama de servicios, que incluyen traducción de documentos, localización de sitios web y software, interpretación, subtitulado y transcripción. También pueden proporcionar servicios adicionales como revisión, edición y corrección de estilo.

El tiempo que tarda una traducción depende de varios factores, como la longitud del documento, la complejidad del texto y el idioma de origen y destino. Sin embargo, las agencias de traducción pueden proporcionar plazos precisos y ofrecer servicios de traducción urgente para aquellos que necesitan una traducción en un plazo más corto.

Las agencias de traducción suelen tener un proceso riguroso de selección de traductores profesionales y capacitados. Además, utilizan herramientas y tecnología especializadas para garantizar la coherencia terminológica, la calidad gramatical y la precisión de la traducción. Muchas agencias de traducción también ofrecen servicios de revisión y edición para asegurar la calidad final del texto.

Las agencias de traducción toman medidas para garantizar la confidencialidad y la privacidad de los encargos de traducción y los documentos de sus clientes. Esto incluye la firma de acuerdos de confidencialidad con los clientes, el uso de tecnología segura de transferencia de archivos y la protección de los datos personales según las leyes aplicables.

El costo de un encargo de traducción varía según varios factores, como la longitud del documento, la complejidad del texto y el idioma de origen y destino. Las agencias de traducción suelen proporcionar cotizaciones gratuitas y detalladas para que los clientes puedan conocer el costo del servicio antes de tomar una decisión.

Tell us about your project and we'll give you a free quote in just 15 minutes

And if you need to speak to a sales agent

Book an appointment to adapt the service to what you are looking for

Order your translation now

Respuesta en 15 minutos

Response in 15 minutes